UK location intelligence
Evidence at a glance
Explore your imported data, its coverage, and the sources behind it.
Published records
2,203,448
Deduplicated active snapshots
Mapped records
32,644
2,170,804 without a geographic envelope
Sources in this view
15 / 33
15 with a successful import
Workspace size
2.76 GB
0 original files · database-wide
Evidence on the map
Click a feature to inspect its sourceSource coverage
Database-wide import status- CompleteMHCLG incidents by neighbourhood (LSOA), 2023-24 to present1,847,723 records · England
- CompleteMHCLG Other building fires dataset245,207 records · England
- CompleteMHCLG dwelling fires incident dataset (2023-24 to present)77,237 records · England
- CompletePolice.uk recorded street-level crime25,787 records · England, Wales and Northern Ireland
- CompleteEA water-level/flow monitoring stations5,538 records · England / EA monitoring network
- CompleteMHCLG fire stations spreadsheet1,398 records · England
Observations over time
Records by observation month · 2,177,659 without a recognised monthView values
| 2025-09 | 2,071 |
| 2025-10 | 2,167 |
| 2025-11 | 1,984 |
| 2025-12 | 1,854 |
| 2026-01 | 2,052 |
| 2026-02 | 1,834 |
| 2026-03 | 2,061 |
| 2026-04 | 1,995 |
| 2026-05 | 2,363 |
| 2026-06 | 2,382 |
| 2026-07 | 2,600 |
| 2026-08 | 2,424 |
| 2026-10 | 2 |
Evidence mix
Share of imported records, not relative riskRecords by source
Largest sources in the current viewShowing the top 7 of 15 groups.
View values
| MHCLG incidents by neighbourhood (LSOA), 2023-24 to present | 1,847,723 |
| MHCLG Other building fires dataset | 245,207 |
| MHCLG dwelling fires incident dataset (2023-24 to present) | 77,237 |
| Police.uk recorded street-level crime | 25,787 |
| EA water-level/flow monitoring stations | 5,538 |
| MHCLG fire stations spreadsheet | 1,398 |
| Planning Data: Listed buildings | 441 |
| Planning Data: Brownfield land | 65 |
| Planning Data: Conservation areas | 20 |
| EA recorded historic flood outlines | 9 |
| EA flood warning/alert area geometries | 8 |
| Planning Data: Scheduled monuments | 6 |
| EA groundwater source protection zones (merged) | 4 |
| Planning Data: Heritage at risk | 3 |
| EA current flood warnings and alerts (with area geometry) | 2 |
Recorded crime categories
Imported crime records onlyViolent crime
8,374
Anti social behaviour
5,816
Shoplifting
2,269
Public order
1,548
Other theft
1,519
Vehicle crime
1,495
Showing the top 6 of 14 groups.
View values
| Violent crime | 8,374 |
| Anti social behaviour | 5,816 |
| Shoplifting | 2,269 |
| Public order | 1,548 |
| Other theft | 1,519 |
| Vehicle crime | 1,495 |
| Criminal damage arson | 1,417 |
| Burglary | 952 |
| Drugs | 815 |
| Robbery | 548 |
| Other crime | 368 |
| Possession of weapons | 340 |
| Bicycle theft | 213 |
| Theft from the person | 113 |
Coverage is not a risk rating. Missing records may mean missing coverage, no matching records or a source that has not been imported. Modelled, historical and live flood evidence remain separate.