Read-only workspace: reports, dashboards and exports work; sources, settings and imports cannot be changed.
UK location intelligence

Evidence at a glance

Explore your imported data, its coverage, and the sources behind it.

Published records
2,203,448
Deduplicated active snapshots
Mapped records
32,644
2,170,804 without a geographic envelope
Sources in this view
15 / 33
15 with a successful import
Workspace size
2.76 GB
0 original files · database-wide

Evidence on the map

Click a feature to inspect its source
Open map

Source coverage

Database-wide import status
15 imported
  • MHCLG incidents by neighbourhood (LSOA), 2023-24 to present
    1,847,723 records · England
    Complete
  • MHCLG Other building fires dataset
    245,207 records · England
    Complete
  • MHCLG dwelling fires incident dataset (2023-24 to present)
    77,237 records · England
    Complete
  • Police.uk recorded street-level crime
    25,787 records · England, Wales and Northern Ireland
    Complete
  • EA water-level/flow monitoring stations
    5,538 records · England / EA monitoring network
    Complete
  • MHCLG fire stations spreadsheet
    1,398 records · England
    Complete

Observations over time

Records by observation month · 2,177,659 without a recognised month
Not loss frequency
06501,3001,9502,600 2025-09: 2,0712025-092025-10: 2,1672025-11: 1,9842025-112025-12: 1,8542026-01: 2,0522026-012026-02: 1,8342026-03: 2,0612026-032026-04: 1,9952026-05: 2,3632026-052026-06: 2,3822026-07: 2,6002026-072026-08: 2,4242026-10: 22026-10
View values
2025-092,071
2025-102,167
2025-111,984
2025-121,854
2026-012,052
2026-021,834
2026-032,061
2026-041,995
2026-052,363
2026-062,382
2026-072,600
2026-082,424
2026-102

Evidence mix

Share of imported records, not relative risk
Fire incidents: 2,170,167 records (98.5%)Crime: 25,787 records (1.2%)Live flood: 5,540 records (0.3%)Fire response: 1,398 records (0.1%)Heritage planning: 535 records (0.0%)Historic flood: 9 records (0.0%)Flood warning area: 8 records (0.0%)Environmental: 4 records (0.0%)2,203,448 records

Records by source

Largest sources in the current view
MHCLG incidents by neighbourhood (LSOA), 2023-24 to present
1,847,723
MHCLG Other building fires dataset
245,207
MHCLG dwelling fires incident dataset (2023-24 to present)
77,237
Police.uk recorded street-level crime
25,787
EA water-level/flow monitoring stations
5,538
MHCLG fire stations spreadsheet
1,398
Planning Data: Listed buildings
441
Showing the top 7 of 15 groups.
View values
MHCLG incidents by neighbourhood (LSOA), 2023-24 to present1,847,723
MHCLG Other building fires dataset245,207
MHCLG dwelling fires incident dataset (2023-24 to present)77,237
Police.uk recorded street-level crime25,787
EA water-level/flow monitoring stations5,538
MHCLG fire stations spreadsheet1,398
Planning Data: Listed buildings441
Planning Data: Brownfield land65
Planning Data: Conservation areas20
EA recorded historic flood outlines9
EA flood warning/alert area geometries8
Planning Data: Scheduled monuments6
EA groundwater source protection zones (merged)4
Planning Data: Heritage at risk3
EA current flood warnings and alerts (with area geometry)2

Recorded crime categories

Imported crime records only
Violent crime
8,374
Anti social behaviour
5,816
Shoplifting
2,269
Public order
1,548
Other theft
1,519
Vehicle crime
1,495
Showing the top 6 of 14 groups.
View values
Violent crime8,374
Anti social behaviour5,816
Shoplifting2,269
Public order1,548
Other theft1,519
Vehicle crime1,495
Criminal damage arson1,417
Burglary952
Drugs815
Robbery548
Other crime368
Possession of weapons340
Bicycle theft213
Theft from the person113
Coverage is not a risk rating. Missing records may mean missing coverage, no matching records or a source that has not been imported. Modelled, historical and live flood evidence remain separate.